SCHEDULE

Dade City Motocross holds races on Saturday nights (see schedule below).

Practice Every Saturday Night when we are not Racing

Practice is held every Thursday night year round.

Saturday Night Racing 2016 Triple Crown Series Championship Race
December 3rd

2016 Triple Crown Series Awards Banquet December 10th

SUNDAY DAY PRACTICE  Dec. 11th 2016   9am – 3pm extended track

PRACTICE SATURDAY NIGHT
When we are not racing – 5pm til 9pm all classes

PRACTICE THURSDAY NIGHT
Every Thursday Night
Practice 4:30pm til 7pm all 50cc Motorcycles & Mini Quads (65cc first time riders)
Practice 7pm – 10pm all other classes


UPCOMING SPECIAL EVENTS 2016 / 2017

2016 Dade City MX end of the year Party/Award Banquet December 10th, 4:30 pm

2017 Florida Winter-Am January 7th Practice & 8th Racing

Always check the website for updates.

 

 

 

 

 

RACING ON SATURDAY NIGHTS – SEE SCHEDULE

START TIMES

Saturday Night Racing:
Check Schedule
Gates Open at 2pm
Practice Starts at 3pm
Racing Starts at 5pm

Saturday Night Practice:
Check Schedule
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Practice Starts at 5pm
Practice Ends 9pm

Saturday MX Schools
9am til 12:30pm – Check Schedule

Thursday Night Practice:
4:30pm til 7pm all 50cc Motorcycles & Mini Quads (65cc first time riders)
all other classes 7pm til 10pm

Sunday Day Practice
9am til 3pm – Check Schedule

 

 

 

 


 

 

PRACTICE EVERY THURSDAY NIGHT

 

PRICING

 

SATURDAY NIGHT RACING
Admission – $10 per person
Children 5 and under are free if they are not racing.
Race Fees – $25 per class
Sponsors Cup – $40
Sponsors Cup Lites – $40
Track membership is required to race.

SATURDAY NIGHT PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $10 per class
Children 5 and under are free if they are not racing.
Track membership is required to practice.

THURSDAY NIGHT PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $10 per ride
Track membership is required to practice.

 SUNDAY DAY PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $25
Track membership is required to practice.

MX SCHOOLS
$25 per Class
Track membership is not required for school.

TRACK MEMBERSHIP FEES
$25 for Yearly Membership
$10 for One Day Membership

 

MX Schools on Saturday Mornings – SEE SCHEDULE

DIRECTIONS

Dade City Motocross is located 7 miles east of I-75 (exit #285) on HWY 52 at the Pasco County Fairgrounds in Dade City, Fl about 25 miles north of Tampa.

36722 State Road 52
Dade City, Fl 33525


View Larger Map

GALLERY

 

 

CONTACT US

352 588-4697 – Office

352 567-0792 – Track – Sat. & Thursday Only

 

ALL RIDERS LISTED HAVE AWARD COMING TO THEM AT THE 2016 DCRMX AWARDS BANQUET ON DEC.10th

 

2016 Final Points Standings VP Series 2

 

Printed: 11/29/16 2:56 pm Page 1 of 1
Pee Wee Stock (4-6) – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 960
2. 27 Griffin Miller 790
3. 31 Tanner More 760
50cc 4-6 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 527 Elijah Evans 860
2. 27 Griffin Miller 650
3. 971 Jake Roberts 580
50cc 7-8 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 980
2. 308 Dougie Niezabitowski 870
3. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 850
50 Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 940
2. 308 Dougie Niezabitowski 850
3. 527 Elijah Evans 720
0-110cc Auto Clutch (stock) – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 19 Michael Thomson 1000
65 Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 51 Nathan Jeffery 940
2. 331 Tyler More 930
3. 289 Tyler Willis 670
4. 223 Marvin Niezabitowski 560
5. 5b Logan Billick 530
65 5-8 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 920
2. 5b Logan Billick 910
3. 95 Ryan Roach 730
4. 19 Michael Thomson 615
65 9-11 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 51 Nathan Jeffery 970
2. 331 Tyler More 920
3. 223 Marvin Niezabitowski 740
4. 5 Tommy Harris 700
5. 44 Austin Yates 670
6. 289 Tyler Willis 650
85cc 7-11 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 940
2. 100 Quentin Sandoval 870
3. 168 Colt Golembeski 800
85cc 12-15 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 155 Rowdy Houston 830
2. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 770
3. 13 Ashton Esqueda 760
4. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 680
5. 128 Brayden Gibson 670
6. 73 Austin Howard 580
85cc Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 960
2. 155 Rowdy Houston 680
3. 13 Ashton Esqueda 650
4. 100 Quentin Sandoval 590
5. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 540
6. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 530
7. 128 Brayden Gibson 270
Super Mini – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 47 Maggie Gerrits 980
125cc 2 Stroke – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 119 Tyler Lang 900
250 Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 154 Markus Sowles 850
2. 31 Dominick Tinari 810
3. 48/ Tyler Lincoln 760
4. 27 Cody Bonfiglio 670
5. 48 Frank Milazzo 610
6. 41 Shawn Miller Ii 530
7. 87 Chi Chi Bammann 480
Junior Girls Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 970
2. 95 Jessica Jeffery 950
Women’s Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 47 Maggie Gerrits 1000
2. 222 Molli Roderick 791
3. 95 Jessica Jeffery 790
4. 325 Kaitlin Gibson 720
Open Class (no Mini Bikes) – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 980
2. 31 Dominick Tinari 940
3. 24 Jesse Freeman 910
4. 269 Gary Brennan 685
5. 52 Chance Reighard 600
Schoolboy – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 980
2. 48 Frank Milazzo 770
4 Stroke Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 21 Joseph Farrell 960
2. 48/ Tyler Lincoln 860
Plus 25 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 24 Jesse Freeman 980
2. 7 Andrew Burkhart 810
3. 885 Joe Hamilton 760
Plus 35 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 243 Sal Ginabreda 970
2. 44 Cory Cameron 910
3. 7 Thomas Harris 720
4. 269 Gary Brennan 670
Plus 45 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 69 Hugo Font 990
2. 8 Steve Billiter 840
3. 998 Shawn Knapp 740
Plus 50 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 159 Rick Bigalow 1000
www.TracksideSoftware.com

 

2016 Final Points Standings Renegade Fuel Series 1

 

Printed: 11/28/16 3:18 pm SERIES 1
Pee Wee Stock (4-6) – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 621 Hunter Foster 990
2. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 850
3. 24 Colten Shives 820
4. 27 Griffin Miller 740
5. 26 Carson Wood 690
6. 414 Austin Brown 560
7. 615 Logan Crawford 555
8. 25 Levi Kane 540
9. 971 Jake Roberts 510
50cc 4-6 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 24 Colten Shives 970
2. 527 Elijah Evans 910
3. 26 Carson Wood 690
4. 414 Austin Brown 610
5. 25 Levi Kane 540
6. 971 Jake Roberts 510
7. 615 Logan Crawford 240
50cc 7-8 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 990
2. 20 Trace Palmer 880
3. 5b Logan Billick 760
4. 621 Hunter Foster 690
5. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 680
6. 414 Austin Brown 610
7. 971 Jake Roberts 490
50 Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 970
2. 20 Trace Palmer 870
3. 5b Logan Billick 770
4. 527 Elijah Evans 650
65 Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 28 Grant Ferrari 890
2. 54 Austin Whitaker 780
3. 53 Cody Brice 670
65 5-8 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 54 Austin Whitaker 970
2. 168 Colt Golembeski 930
3. 53 Cody Brice 870
4. x Cody Cameron 665
65 9-11 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 28 Grant Ferrari 880
2. 06 Kendall Mc Lain 660
3. 44 Austin Yates 640
4. 35 Alex Brice 610
85cc 7-11 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 1000
2. 17 Connor Hull 840
3. 46 Colin Strife 820
4. 100 Quentin Sandoval 611
5. 56 Fisher Houston 610
6. 85 Riley Stoffer 570
85cc 12-15 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 155 Rowdy Houston 920
2. 133 Tyler Hilton 880
3. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 770
4. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 680
5. 3 Christian Hupp 650
6. 856 Justin Hamer 570
7. 73 Austin Howard 545
85cc Open – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 970
2. 155 Rowdy Houston 800
3. 13 Ashton Esqueda 560
4. 17 Connor Hull 510
5. 46 Colin Strife 500
6. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 410
7. 56 Fisher Houston 390
8. 100 Quentin Sandoval 220
Super Mini – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 133 Tyler Hilton 960
2. 43 Jake Buonemani 850
125cc 2 Stroke – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 119 Tyler Lang 780
250 Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 154 Markus Sowles 870
2. 254 Grady Sammons 860
3. 87 Chi Chi Bammann 790
4. 48 Frank Milazzo 750
5. 22 Michael Teal 620
6. 17/ Geoffrey Andrian 580
7. 27 Cody Bonfiglio 470
8. 41 Shawn Miller Ii 420
9. 27 Roy Womac 405
10. 222 Molli Roderick 245
11. 47 Eric Perez 210
Junior Girls Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 950
Women’s Class – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 222 Molli Roderick 950
2. 325 Kaitlin Gibson 880
3. 284 Rose Marciniak 690
Open Class (no Mini Bikes) – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 961
2. 254 Grady Sammons 960
3. 24 Jesse Freeman 890
4. 7 Andrew Burkhart 880
5. 52 Chance Reighard 575
Schoolboy – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 1000
2. 21 Joseph Farrell 810
3. 48 Frank Milazzo 700
Plus 25 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 7 Andrew Burkhart 880
2. 725 Erwin Ziegler 670
Plus 35 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 243 Sal Ginabreda 1000
2. 729 John Catalano 790
Plus 45 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 22 Robert Noa 990
Plus 50 – Best 8 finishes
Pos. # Name Points
1. 159 Rick Bigalow 980
2. 22 Robert Noa 940
3. 931 Mark Elliot 630
www.TracksideSoftware.com