SCHEDULE

 

Dade City Motocross holds races on Saturday nights (see schedule below).
Practice Every Saturday Night when we are not Racing
Practice is held every Thursday night year round.
Motorcycles and Quads both are welcome.

Saturday Night Racing 2016 VP Triple Crown Series Series – Series 2
July 9th & 23rd
August  20th
September 3rd & 17th
October 1st & 8th & 15th & 29th The Great Pumpkin Race
November 5th & 19th

(10 Total Races Drop 2)

PRACTICE SATURDAY NIGHT
When we are not racing – 5pm til 9pm all classes

PRACTICE THURSDAY NIGHT
Every Thursday Night
Practice 4:30pm til 7pm all 50cc Motorcycles & Mini Quads (65cc first time riders)
Practice 7pm – 10pm all other classes

Saturday Night Racing 2016 Triple Crown Series Championship Race
December 3rd

2016 Triple Crown Series Awards Banquet December 10th

SUNDAY DAY PRACTICE TBA

 

UPCOMING SPECIAL EVENTS 2016

October 8-9 – Florida Gold Cup Series – Practice Sat. Racing Sunday

November 6th – Dunlop Ride Day – Come out and enjoy a FREE day of riding – Sunday Extended Track

2016 Dade City MX end of the year Party/Award Banquet December 10th, 4:30 pm

Always check the website for updates.

 

 

 

 

 

RACING ON SATURDAY NIGHTS – SEE SCHEDULE

START TIMES

Saturday Night Racing:
Check Schedule
Gates Open at 2pm
Practice Starts at 3pm
Racing Starts at 5pm

Saturday Night Practice:
Check Schedule
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Practice Starts at 5pm
Practice Ends 9pm

Saturday MX Schools
9am til 12:30pm – Check Schedule

Thursday Night Practice:
4:30pm til 7pm all 50cc Motorcycles & Mini Quads (65cc first time riders)
all other classes 7pm til 10pm

Sunday Day Practice
9am til 3pm – Check Schedule

 

 

 

 


 

 

PRACTICE EVERY THURSDAY NIGHT

 

PRICING

 

SATURDAY NIGHT RACING
Admission – $10 per person
Children 5 and under are free if they are not racing.
Race Fees – $25 per class
Sponsors Cup – $40
Sponsors Cup Lites – $40
Track membership is required to race.

SATURDAY NIGHT PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $10 per class
Children 5 and under are free if they are not racing.
Track membership is required to practice.

THURSDAY NIGHT PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $10 per ride
Track membership is required to practice.

 SUNDAY DAY PRACTICE
Admission – $10 per person
Practice Fees – $25
Track membership is required to practice.

MX SCHOOLS
$25 per Class
Track membership is not required for school.

TRACK MEMBERSHIP FEES
$25 for Yearly Membership
$10 for One Day Membership

 

MX Schools on Saturday Mornings – SEE SCHEDULE

DIRECTIONS

Dade City Motocross is located 7 miles east of I-75 (exit #285) on HWY 52 at the Pasco County Fairgrounds in Dade City, Fl about 25 miles north of Tampa.

36722 State Road 52
Dade City, Fl 33525


View Larger Map

GALLERY

 

 

CONTACT US

352 588-4697 – Office

352 567-0792 – Track – Sat. & Thursday Only

 

2016 VP Points Series – Round 2
Points Standings
Printed: 07/28/16
Pee Wee Stock (4-6)
Pos. # Name Points
1. 27 Griffin Miller 200 1
2. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 190 1
3. 621 Hunter Foster 180 1
4. 31 Tanner More 90 1
5. 26 Carson Wood 90 1
6. 11 Derek Holt 80 1
50cc 4-6
Pos. # Name Points
1. 24 Colten Shives 180 1
2. 527 Elijah Evans 150 1
3. 971 Jake Roberts 120 1
4. 930 Seth Dennis 100 1
5. 805 Charles Morris 90 1
6. 27 Griffin Miller 90 1
7. 26 Carson Wood 90 1
8. 3 Valentino Faga 60 1
9. 22 Jonathan Getz 50 1
10. 117 Braydan Comerford 40 1
11. 11 Derek Holt 20 1
50cc 7-8
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 190 1
2. 308 Dougie Niezabitowski 190 1
3. 621 Hunter Foster 150 1
4. 2 Leeland Pfeiffer 120 1
5. 13 Sebastian Esqueda 110 1
6. 12 Colton Lorensen 100 1
7. 51 Amya Montenegro 80 1
8. 119 Gianluca Nicosia 80 1
9. 111 Brandon Comerford 50 1
50 Open
Pos. # Name Points
1. 168 Colt Golembeski 200 1
2. 308 Dougie Niezabitowski 170 1
3. 24 Colten Shives 120 1
4. 527 Elijah Evans 120 1
5. 930 Seth Dennis 90 1
6. 2 Leeland Pfeiffer 80 1
7. 971 Jake Roberts 70 1
8. 119 Gianluca Nicosia 70 1
9. 111 Brandon Comerford 60 1
10. 621 Hunter Foster 50 1
11. 22 Jonathan Getz 30 1
12. 117 Braydan Comerford 20 1
13. 3 Valentino Faga 20 1
0-110cc Auto Clutch (stock)
Pos. # Name Points
1. 19 Michael Thomson 200 1
65 Open
Pos. # Name Points
1. 495 Moon Gerrits 200 1
2. 51 Nathan Jeffery 180 1
3. 54 Austin Whitaker 110 1
4. 223 Marvin Niezabitowski 100 1
5. 28 Grant Ferrari 100 1
6. 5b Logan Billick 90 1
7. 52 Jesse Parks 80 1
8. 331 Tyler More 80 1
9. 22 Charley Irwin 70 1
65 5-8
Pos. # Name Points
1. 54 Austin Whitaker 200 1
2. 5b Logan Billick 190 1
3. 964 Travis Becker 190 1
4. 168 Colt Golembeski 170 1
5. 19 Michael Thomson 150 1
6. 444 Cody Cameron 90 1
7. 805 Charles Morris 80 1
8. 111 Brandon Comerford 80 1
9. 95 Ryan Roach 70 1
65 9-11
Pos. # Name Points
1. 495 Moon Gerrits 200 1
2. 44 Austin Yates 190 1
3. 51 Nathan Jeffery 180 1
4. 223 Marvin Niezabitowski 140 1
5. 289 Tyler Willis 110 1
6. 22 Charley Irwin 100 1
7. 5 Tommy Harris 90 1
8. 6 Caleb Radford 80 1
9. 331 Tyler More 80 1
10. 52 Jesse Parks 80 1
11. 28 Grant Ferrari 80 1
12. 3 Keegan Coomer 70 1
85cc 7-11
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 200 1
2. 168 Colt Golembeski 200 1
3. 100 Quentin Sandoval 160 1
4. 495 Moon Gerrits 90 1
5. 41 David Spriggs 90 1
6. 22 Mitchell Sandoval 90 1
7. 85 Riley Stoffer 90 1
8. 33 Kenneth Ragin Jr 80 1
9. 413 Anthony Koon 70 1
10. 46 Colin Strife 70 1
11. 17 Robert Francati 70 1
12. 42 Nolan Stoffer 60 1
13. 114 Kai Curry 60 1
14. 3 Kaleb Farmer 50 1
85cc 12-15
Pos. # Name Points
1. 128 Brayden Gibson 190 1
2. 3 Christian Hupp 170 1
3. 27 Fernando Sosa 100 1
4. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 100 1
5. 155 Rowdy Houston 100 1
6. 856 Justin Hamer 100 1
7. 73 Austin Howard 90 1
8. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 90 1
9. 12 Richard Kramer 80 1
85cc Open
Pos. # Name Points
1. 731 Ayden Shive 190 1
2. 13 Ashton Esqueda 160 1
3. 100 Quentin Sandoval 110 1
4. 155 Rowdy Houston 100 1
5. 13/ Dalton Scharnagl 90 1
6. 46 Colin Strife 70 1
7. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 70 1
8. 128 Brayden Gibson 70 1
9. 22 Mitchell Sandoval 60 1
10. 114 Kai Curry 50 1
11. 27 Fernando Sosa 40 1
12. 413 Anthony Koon 20 1
13. 33 Kenneth Ragin Jr 20 1
Super Mini
Pos. # Name Points
1. 47 Maggie Gerrits 190 1
2. 325 Stilez Robertson 100 1
3. 31 Dylan Varn 90 1
4. 413 Anthony Koon 80 1
125cc 2 Stroke
Pos. # Name Points
1. 325 Stilez Robertson 100 1
2. 324 Erik Gray 100 1
3. 279 Jeffrey Chambers 90 1
4. 284 Andrew Jones 20 1
250 Class
Pos. # Name Points
1. 31 Dominick Tinari 190 1
2. 27 Cody Bonfiglio 190 1
3. 14 Jack Valdez 180 1
4. 41 Shawn Miller Ii 170 1
5. 375 Austin Rook 140 1
6. 154 Markus Sowles 130 1
7. 138 Frank Milazzo 130 1
8. 7/ Taylor Placides 130 1
9. 28 Levi Newby 100 1
10. 496 Allen Stantz 100 1
11. 102 James Anderson 100 1
12. 42 Gordon Keller 90 1
13. 48 Tyler Lincoln 90 1
14. 17 Salvatore Burriesci 80 1
15. 269 Gary Brennan 60 1
16. 222 Molli Roderick 60 1
17. 748 James Ivey 50 1
18. 27/ Roy Womac 40 1
19. 18 Brady Garrison 30 1
20. 228 Jacob Peeples 20 1
21. 51 Steven Francati 20 1
Junior Girls Class
Pos. # Name Points
1. 121 Jessica Jeffery 200 1
2. 162 Isabella Contopoulo 90 1
Women’s Class
Pos. # Name Points
1. 47 Maggie Gerrits 200 1
2. 222 Molli Roderick 160 1
3. 325 Kaitlin Gibson 130 1
4. 121 Jessica Jeffery 130 1
5. 94 Shelby Quast 90 1
6. 623 Samantha Newby 80 1
Open Class (no Mini Bikes)
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 200 1
2. 269 Gary Brennan 200 1
3. 31 Dominick Tinari 200 1
4. 7 Andrew Burkhart 170 1
5. 297 Ashton Hayes 100 1
6. 19 Nate Anderson 100 1
7. 28 Levi Newby 90 1
8. 748 James Ivey 90 1
9. 21 Jose Massas 90 1
10. 24 Jesse Freeman 90 1
11. 52 Chance Reighard 90 1
12. 352 Donald Perkins 80 1
Schoolboy
Pos. # Name Points
1. 38 Kyle Cheesman 190 1
2. 21 Joseph Farrell 140 1
3. 138 Frank Milazzo 140 1
4. 28 Levi Newby 100 1
5. 279 Jeffrey Chambers 90 1
6. 325 Stilez Robertson 80 1
7. 324 Erik Gray 60 1
8. 748 James Ivey 50 1
9. 20/ Andrew Spinale 40 1
10. 18 Brady Garrison 30 1
4 Stroke Open
Pos. # Name Points
1. 21 Joseph Farrell 200 1
2. 514 Cory Huberty 90 1
3. 48 Tyler Lincoln 90 1
4. 651 Tanner Olson 80 1
5. 20/ Andrew Spinale 20 1
Plus 25
Pos. # Name Points
1. 7 Andrew Burkhart 170 1
2. 24 Jesse Freeman 100 1
3. 21 Jose Massas 100 1
4. 159 Quinton Bigalow 90 1
5. 20 Josh Mays 70 1
6. 885 Joe Hamilton 60 1
Plus 35
Pos. # Name Points
1. 243 Sal Ginabreda 200 1
2. 269 Gary Brennan 160 1
3. 918 Julio Delvalle 90 1
4. 44 Cory Cameron 90 1
5. 7 Thomas Harris 20 1
Plus 45
Pos. # Name Points
1. 8 Steve Billiter 200 1
2. 69 Hugo Font 170 1
3. 875 Greg Bliss 170 1
4. 174 Michael Girard 140 1
5. 998 Shawn Knapp 80 1
6. 352 Donald Perkins 60 1
7. 29 Gavin Jones 50 1
8. 23 Lance Clayton 40 1
9. 684 John Getz 30 1
10. 22 Donnie Fillmon 20 1
Plus 50
Pos. # Name Points
1. 159 Rick Bigalow 200 1
2. 611 John Carmichael 90 1
3. 63 Gifford Quast 80 1
4. 817 Mike Groff 70 1
Sponsors Cup (450)
Pos. # Name Points
1. 49 Jerry Kopoian 100 1
2. 19 Nate Anderson 90 1
Sponsors Cup (250)
Pos. # Name Points
1. 228 Nick Cuppy 170 1
2. 102 James Anderson 100 1
3. 49 Jerry Kopoian 100 1
4. 514 Cory Huberty 90 1
5. 42 Gordon Keller 70 1